?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Next Entry

Hello again XD

So yup decided to get a new journal XD

Nothing much has gone on in my life other than school so i'll just talk about that I guess :/

I guess things are ok. Exams are coming soon which i'm sort of worried about, we have to finish our Math, English and Science projects all this year so we can get those out of the way >< And apart from that we have to produce art pieces like crazy and everything else just makes it worse! It's so stressful T__T But this week it was sports day on wednesday. It was fun, I did all the events. I didn't enjoy them but i'm proud I did them. Tomorrow is the running day, but i'm not going because I have my period and I don't feel well. Oh well. 
Next week we're going to go to Kings Dominion to work on our Science projects XD It should be fun!  I'm in a group with Anna (Yay!), Nicolle (double yay!), Joe and Darius. They're all fun people XD And then the week after that is our final week until half term break and then we come back and have our exams >.< 

So that's it basically for now. School has taken over my life completely and will for the next few years. 

And mentioning that, I think that my last con for the year will be Otakon, unless enough people go to AUSA. And next year it will only be Katsu, Otakon and hopefully comic-con. I have no time for cons anymore and it's too expensive!

will post more entries later >.>
 

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
u_ate_my_bento
May. 9th, 2009 01:59 am (UTC)
Hey! :3

omg I'm freaking out about exams also, I'm so very close to failing spanish!!
good luck on them! XD

oh and I already pregesitered for AUSA at katsu, so I hope you go! >.
strawberybread
May. 9th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
Good luck too!!! ^__^

I think i'll be going even if I say I won't lol XD So i'll see you there =3
sonotbananas
May. 10th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
Girly your so cute! I love your new name =)

Don't stress about exams, I'll send you cookies when you finish 8D -hugs-
crunchtastic_qs
May. 11th, 2009 04:21 am (UTC)
my finals are coming up, and the only class im really worried about is math >_> i use to be good in it but not anymores XD
tinmaninacan
May. 29th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
What?! Just when I'm trying to go to more?!
strawberybread
Jun. 1st, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
awws that sucks >__< You're still coming to Otakon right? =)
tinmaninacan
Jun. 1st, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
Hopefully
strawberybread
Jun. 2nd, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
I really hope you go! It would be sad without you there :( I haven't seen you in so long!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )